35 Walnut St Unit 6 Boston, MA 02108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,646,000 - $3,481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$1,615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Walnut St Unit 6, Boston, MA 02108 and is currently estimated at $2,958,153, approximately $1,614 per square foot. 35 Walnut St Unit 6 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Advent School, Torit Montessori School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Alder 2007 Ft
Bought by
Alder Walnut Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Guastella John F and Guastella Marilyn C
Bought by
Alder Ft and Alder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Sold by
Leonard Mieranda
Bought by
Guastella John F and Guastella Marilyn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alder Walnut Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Alder Walnut Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Alder Ft | $1,610,000 | -- | |
| Alder Ft | $1,610,000 | -- | |
| Guastella John F | $451,500 | -- | |
| Guastella John F | $451,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records