C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caron Pelletier
Laer Realty
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $849,000
Home Sweet Home! Are you ready for this tranquil and private setting with plenty of room to spread out and still have an additional in-law space or for income. So many renovations have already been done including a beautiful 4 season sunroom that looks out over a gorgeous landscaped yard. A peaceful waterfall and pond is rimmed with a deck and maple tree canopy. There is a beautiful maintenance free screened gazebo with electricity to enjoy a cool beverage and nature. There are raised garden beds, a shed and chicken coop to add to the charm of your new home. If that isn't enough, the master has lots of space with a full bath at one end of the home or another area to consider a master suite. The kitchen renovations offer plenty of cabinet storage so you dont have to go to the basement for a small appliance..yay! The lower level is walkout to the driveway so there is no steps to maneuver inside. Enjoy a standby generator! So much more but you really need to see it for yourself
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Caron Pelletier
LAER Realty Partners Listed on: 07/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shawn McGrail
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carrigan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carrigan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carrigan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Carrigan Jennifer L | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Carrigan Jennifer L | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Riendeau Armand | $144,000 | -- | |
| Riendeau Armand | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrigan Jennifer L | $585,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Riendeau Armand | $421,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Sold | $675,000 | +8.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2021 08/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | For Sale | $624,500 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $599,300 | $200,400 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $6,176 | $591,000 | $190,800 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $536,100 | $165,900 | $370,200 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $487,200 | $150,800 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $444,900 | $137,000 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $406,100 | $132,900 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $394,200 | $126,500 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $367,700 | $126,500 | $241,200 |
| 2017 | $4,947 | $367,700 | $126,500 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $318,000 | $121,600 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $303,700 | $121,600 | $182,100 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $297,600 | $121,600 | $176,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caron Pelletier
Laer Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shawn McGrail
Chinatti Realty Group, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72868091
APN: DRAC-000022-000000-000065
Ask me questions while you tour the home.