35 White Pine Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Estimated Value: $325,641 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 White Pine Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $385,660, approximately $321 per square foot. 35 White Pine Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Cockeysville Middle School, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1991
Sold by
Faust Homes Inc
Bought by
Lamdin Michael J and Lamdin Mary Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamdin Michael J | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $330,800 | $100,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $315,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $300,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $285,700 | $100,000 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $285,700 | $100,000 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $285,700 | $100,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $290,100 | $100,000 | $190,100 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $277,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $265,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $251,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $249,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map