$690,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

35 Wiley Ln Eastham, MA 02642

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
0.47 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$538 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Nauset Regional High School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of April 2026

This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch offers easy living in a wonderful bayside Eastham neighborhood. The bright kitchen features a cathedral-beamed ceiling with a skylight and flows into the dining room, both with wood floors. From the dining area, enjoy access to an enclosed sunroom/porch with a gas stove for extra living space. A cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the spacious living room, and the primary bedroom also includes beamed ceilings. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable guest or office space, and the basement offers a workshop area for hobbies. Outside, a deck overlooks the large, level yard with garden areas, two sheds for storage or flexible use, and an outdoor shower.Conveniently located near Bayside beaches and town amenities, this home offers easy access to shops, dining, and scenic coastal walks. Whether heading to the bay for sunset views or into town for everyday needs, this property is ideal as a year-round home, weekend retreat, or investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Francke

Kinlin Grover Compass Listed on: 03/25/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,117

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2291718

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,117

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Slider, Sun Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main,First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main,First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Beamed Ceilings, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Main,First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Closet - Linen, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Pendant
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Paper Based, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Features: Closet - Cedar, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1282
  • Living Area: 1282
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN2383
  • MAIN SO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens, Garden, Outdoor Shower
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed, Deck - Wood
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
  • Waterfront Features: Bay, Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Inspection Required for Sale
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2291718
  • Zoning: R
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20473
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4117

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$670,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.99%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-44.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Barrows Eugene and Barrows Lilliam E
Bought by
Zoeller Roger

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Fiduciary Deed $690,000 --
Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $55,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $66,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $690,000 +3.0% $538 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $670,000 -- $523 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,117 $534,000 $264,300 $269,700
2024 $3,635 $518,600 $256,600 $262,000
2023 $3,365 $464,800 $237,600 $227,200
2022 $3,239 $377,500 $212,200 $165,300
2021 $3,169 $345,200 $192,800 $152,400
2020 $2,977 $341,400 $196,800 $144,600
2019 $2,751 $333,500 $191,100 $142,400
2018 $2,720 $325,800 $185,500 $140,300
2017 $2,537 $321,200 $181,900 $139,300
2016 $2,373 $318,900 $181,900 $137,000
2015 $2,223 $313,100 $178,300 $134,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73491223

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: EAST-000008-000000-000267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.