35 Wilgart Way Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Wilgart Way, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $1,089,490, approximately $364 per square foot. 35 Wilgart Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Classen Douglas J and Classen Marilyn Ann
Bought by
James Douglas and Classen Laurie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Nunes Thomas P
Bought by
Classen Douglas James and Classen Laurie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Nunes Frank Robert
Bought by
Classen Douglas James and Classen Laurie Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Classen Douglas J
Bought by
Classen Douglas James and Classen Laurie Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Classen Douglas James | -- | None Available | |
| Classen Douglas James | -- | None Available | |
| Classen Douglas James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $408,740 | $107,560 | $301,180 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $400,726 | $105,451 | $295,275 |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $392,870 | $103,384 | $289,486 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $385,167 | $101,357 | $283,810 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $377,616 | $99,370 | $278,246 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $373,745 | $98,352 | $275,393 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $366,418 | $96,424 | $269,994 |
| 2018 | $3,925 | $359,234 | $94,534 | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $352,191 | $92,681 | $259,510 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $345,286 | $90,864 | $254,422 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $340,101 | $89,500 | $250,601 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $333,440 | $87,747 | $245,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map