Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Ochs
LAER Realty Partners
(508) 348-4419
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $568,534 - $594,000
This single-family residence presents a remarkable opportunity to own property in a desirable location that offers Cape living without having to cross the bridge. This property offers an inviting canvas brimming with potential. Within this residence, discover two comfortable bedrooms, each designed as a personal retreat for rest and rejuvenation. The single full bathroom is thoughtfully designed to serve both residents and guests with efficiency. This single-family residence features a oversized two-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles and additional storage including a loft upstairs. Utilization of the cabana is awaiting your imagination. The living area of the main house encompasses 988 square feet, providing a cozy environment for relaxation. Set upon a sprawling 2.71 acre lot, the property offers a unique opportunity to embrace the outdoors. Seize the opportunity to transform this residence into your personalized haven.
Co-Listed By
Karen Vaillancourt
LAER Realty Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Courtney | $590,000 | -- | |
| Thibeault Natalie | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Thibeault Natalie | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Thibeault Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| Thibeault Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| Thibeault Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Thibeault Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Thibeault Natalie | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Thibeault Natalie | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Schafer John | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Schafer John C | $455,000 | None Available | |
| Brouwer Christopher | $359,000 | -- | |
| Brouwer Christopher R | $359,000 | -- | |
| Leary Fp Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Leary Fp Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Dahill Susan | -- | -- | |
| Dahill Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Kilmer Susan | $263,000 | -- | |
| Kilmer Susan M | $263,000 | -- | |
| Kilmer Susan | $263,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Courtney | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibeault Natalie | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brouwer Christopher R | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilmer Susan | $246,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $590,000 | -9.2% | $597 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | +42.9% | $658 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $455,000 | +2.2% | $461 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | For Sale | $445,000 | +24.0% | $450 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $359,000 | +2.6% | $363 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | +399.9% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -6.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $520,800 | $152,700 | $368,100 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $444,200 | $122,500 | $321,700 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $401,500 | $112,400 | $289,100 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $346,900 | $112,400 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $337,800 | $112,400 | $225,400 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $322,700 | $112,400 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $297,600 | $118,200 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $285,200 | $125,400 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $271,200 | $125,400 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $259,600 | $130,600 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $259,600 | $130,600 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $250,400 | $130,600 | $119,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Ochs
LAER Realty Partners
(508) 348-4419
33 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Karen Vaillancourt
Laer Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kam Goldstone
RE/MAX
(774) 263-3356
76 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Titus
(774) 454-9846
130 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Campos Homes
RE/MAX
(508) 544-0519
286 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Dara Minichiello
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73450320
APN: WARE-000115-000000-001020B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.