NOT LISTED FOR SALE

35 Williams Dr Ragland, AL 35131

-- Bed
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
3.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 35 Williams Dr, Ragland, AL 35131. 35 Williams Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ragland High School and Springville High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $334 $10,420 $0 $0
2024 $324 $10,440 $5,380 $5,060
2023 $324 $8,900 $5,100 $3,800
2022 $259 $8,470 $4,500 $3,970
2021 $25 $8,470 $4,500 $3,970
2020 $25 $4,093 $2,245 $1,848
2019 $25 $4,093 $2,245 $1,848
2018 $25 $3,980 $0 $0
2017 $26 $3,980 $0 $0
2016 $25 $3,980 $0 $0
2015 $26 $3,980 $0 $0
2014 $26 $4,140 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.