Estimated Value: $600,000 - $637,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Willis Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $617,834, approximately $208 per square foot. 35 Willis Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Abrams Hebrew Academy, and The Titusville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Watts Trotman Victoria
Bought by
Trotman Wayne and Watts Trotman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,934
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Zalescik Andrew
Bought by
Trotman Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Amiotte Donald
Bought by
Zalescik Andrew and Zalescik Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotman Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Trotman Wayne | $316,000 | -- | |
| Zalescik Andrew | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotman Wayne | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trotman Wayne | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zalescik Andrew | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,131 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2024 | $13,283 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $13,283 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $12,924 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $12,608 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2020 | $12,428 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2019 | $12,105 | $359,300 | $87,000 | $272,300 |
| 2018 | $11,990 | $227,000 | $44,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $12,269 | $227,000 | $44,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $12,104 | $227,000 | $44,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $11,942 | $227,000 | $44,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $11,911 | $227,000 | $44,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map