Estimated Value: $502,125 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,957
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Willis Dr, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $569,031, approximately $192 per square foot. 43 Willis Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Abrams Hebrew Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Lima Dewey
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffery S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,320
Outstanding Balance
$30,476
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$538,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Lima Diane
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Marra Marie
Bought by
Hoffman Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Jeffery S | $82,900 | -- | |
| Hoffman Jeffrey | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Jeffrey | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Jeffery S | $66,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Jeffrey | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Jeffrey | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,373 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $11,631 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $11,631 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $11,316 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $11,039 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $10,882 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $10,599 | $314,600 | $94,200 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $10,131 | $191,800 | $45,900 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $10,367 | $191,800 | $45,900 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $10,227 | $191,800 | $45,900 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $10,091 | $191,800 | $45,900 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $10,064 | $191,800 | $45,900 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map