35 Windmere Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Windmere Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $351,333, approximately $221 per square foot. 35 Windmere Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Raj Investments Llc
Bought by
Jackson Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,050
Outstanding Balance
$790,534
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$439,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Rentals Llc | -- | Campbell Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Rentals Llc | $792,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $240,010 | $65,000 | $175,010 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $240,010 | $65,000 | $175,010 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $240,010 | $65,000 | $175,010 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $145,310 | $40,000 | $105,310 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $145,310 | $40,000 | $105,310 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $134,530 | $40,000 | $94,530 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $145,310 | $40,000 | $105,310 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $135,880 | $40,000 | $95,880 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $135,880 | $40,000 | $95,880 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $135,880 | $40,000 | $95,880 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $132,560 | $33,000 | $99,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,560 | $33,000 | $99,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map