Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Malloch
Proline Realty, Inc.
(508) 326-6011
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $554,594 - $647,000
1st Showing at Open House Sat 11am-1pm. Pristine, move-in ready 2-3 bedroom Cape is a must see! This home has been completely renovated and looks like a model home for a Pottery Barn showroom. The spacious living room features hard wood floor with a dramatic gas fireplace as it's focal point. Kitchen is a gourmet's dream with recessed lighting, hardwood, granite, stainless appliances and a center island featuring a gas cooktop. RIght off the kitchen is bright and airy breezeway/sitting room with large pantry closets and a slider leading out to the deck. The dining room's accented with large windows, crown moulding, chair rail and a wine rack. 1st floor office was originally a bedroom and can be used as is or easily converted back. 2nd fl features 2 large bedrooms and a full bath. Large level yard with spacious maintenance free deck and storage shed. Clean dry basement with brand new Hot Water heater. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira George R | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira George R | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | $450,000 | +2.3% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $467,400 | $122,500 | $344,900 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $416,000 | $116,100 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $399,700 | $105,300 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $356,300 | $98,900 | $257,400 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $277,800 | $98,900 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $271,300 | $92,400 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $252,600 | $88,100 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $239,800 | $88,100 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $231,800 | $88,100 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $231,800 | $88,100 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $215,800 | $88,100 | $127,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Malloch
Proline Realty, Inc.
(508) 326-6011
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Eddie Lopez
RE/MAX
(508) 441-8606
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72900623
APN: ACUS-000015-000000-000289
Ask me questions while you tour the home.