35 Worral Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Worral Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $442,787, approximately $238 per square foot. 35 Worral Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Wylie James M and Wylie Marilyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wylie James M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $369,900 | $72,100 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $3,360 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $36 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $900 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $900 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $773 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $772 | $78,900 | $13,900 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map