Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Breidenbach
Beyond Realty
(701) 793-5035
19 in this area
267 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,829 - $623,000
Very Low Specials!!! This home was built with quality in mind. Constructed by Gary Orth (Cornerstone Builders. The basement was built with insulated concrete forms. 9 foot ceilings in the basement. Tall egress windows for plenty of natural light. Fireplace and laundry in the basement as well as on the main floor. The open floor plan is filled with large windows and tall ceilings. Granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, fireplace, large back entry, three bedrooms on the main floor. Large dining room that overlooks the back yard. Colored stamped patio, sprinkler system and a large storage shed for the extra toys. The garage is finished, painted, heated and has epoxy floors. This home was built on a corner lot and has been very well taken care of.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnes Adam T | $614,000 | The Title Company | |
| Carlson Nolan | $435,000 | Title Co | |
| Farrell Joseph | -- | Trn Abstract & Title | |
| Cornerstone Specialties Inc | -- | Osgood Investments Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynnes Adam T | $510,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Nolan | $352,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Joseph | $377,886 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $614,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $281,500 | $50,050 | $231,450 |
| 2024 | $7,345 | $287,450 | $50,050 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $273,000 | $50,050 | $222,950 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $254,550 | $50,050 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $234,350 | $40,000 | $194,350 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $233,500 | $40,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $228,450 | $40,000 | $188,450 |
| 2018 | $6,284 | $231,100 | $40,000 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $240,350 | $40,000 | $200,350 |
| 2016 | $9,433 | $226,500 | $40,000 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $7,589 | $144,850 | $28,900 | $115,950 |
| 2014 | $7,396 | $205,450 | $28,900 | $176,550 |
| 2013 | $5,204 | $44,350 | $28,900 | $15,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Breidenbach
Beyond Realty
(701) 793-5035
19 in this area
267 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joe Foertsch
Archer Real Estate Services
(701) 640-3410
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6763901
APN: 02-5151-00100-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.