NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Alpine St Seaside, OR 97138

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $539,432

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2024

Last sale price $552,250 $340 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,869 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

Here's the home you've been looking for at the price you've only dreamed of. This well-built gem gives you the privacy you want, sitting up in the hills, on a dead-end street, and gives you a long distant view of the ocean. Generous living space with two master suites - one up and one down, a big newer deck over the fully fenced yard, manicured landscaping boasting more than 20 brightly-blooming (seasonal) rhododendron bushes. You'll enjoy the space provided with a 3-car garage and detached ready-to-work office space. Stop thinking about it and get moving to the beautiful Oregon Coast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Stenvall

eXp Realty LLC License #201216010 Listed on: 01/31/2024

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alaina Giguiere

RE/MAX Coastal Advantage License #990900004

RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,038

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,038

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 552250.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, Parking, StairLift, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, JettedTub, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, DownDraft, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 1.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, SecurityLights, StormDoor, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: R1
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 13006

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5037.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2024
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$552,250
Premium/Discount to List
$57,250
11.57%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$454,358

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$97,892
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.49%
Original Mortgage
$248,513
Outstanding Balance
$244,187
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,171

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baty Nancy K $552,250 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baty Nancy K $248,513
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Sold $552,250 +11.6% $340 / Sq Ft
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2024 01/31/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,349 $372,208 -- --
2024 $5,191 $361,368 -- --
2023 $5,038 $350,844 $0 $0
2022 $4,901 $340,626 $0 $0
2021 $4,794 $330,706 $0 $0
2020 $4,550 $321,075 $0 $0
2019 $4,425 $311,724 $0 $0
2018 $4,265 $302,646 $0 $0
2017 $3,965 $293,832 $0 $0
2016 $3,447 $285,275 $98,116 $187,159
2015 $3,338 $276,967 $95,259 $181,708
2014 $3,489 $272,409 $0 $0
2013 -- $264,476 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24443366

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 13006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.