NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Ann St Cary, IL 60013

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $447,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2013

Last sale price $190,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,702 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

BEAUTIFUL, EXPANDED RANCH ON A GREAT LOT!! HARDWOOD FLOORS IN THE ENTRY WAY, LARGE EAT IN KITCHEN WITH CAN LIGHTING, 42" MAPLE CABINETS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, MASTER SUITE WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, DOUBLE SINK, AND JACUZZI TUB, AND FULL PROFESSIONALLY FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FAMILY ROOM, OFFICE, WET BAR AND HALF BATH! THIS IS A DEFINITE MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryan Firth

Associates Realty License #475133566 Listed on: 04/21/2013

Associates Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Kurkowski

Baird & Warner License #471004045

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1929

Parking

  • 2

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1929

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 8
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 14X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 12X10
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10X09
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 23X13
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: Basement
  • Family Room Size: 21X19
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Butler
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 12X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 26

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 22100 SQ FEET

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Santiago Alvin D and Santiago Suzanne A
Bought by
Gatts Christopher M and Hernandez Amanda M
Seller's Agent
Bryan Firth
Associates Realty
Buyer's Agent
Terry Kurkowski
Baird & Warner
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
6.15%
Current Estimated Value
$375,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,538
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Vonau Matthew F
Bought by
Vonau Suzanne A and Santiago Alvin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
6.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gatts Christopher M $190,000 Old Republic National Title
Vonau Suzanne A $295,000 Fox Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gatts Christopher M $180,500
Previous Owner Vonau Suzanne A $280,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Sold $190,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Price Changed $190,000 +6.1% $112 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2013 04/21/13 For Sale $179,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,042 $106,897 $22,154 $84,743
2023 $7,827 $95,606 $19,814 $75,792
2022 $7,312 $86,836 $24,003 $62,833
2021 $6,960 $78,338 $22,362 $55,976
2020 $6,750 $75,564 $21,570 $53,994
2019 $6,611 $72,324 $20,645 $51,679
2018 $6,222 $66,812 $19,072 $47,740
2017 $6,094 $62,941 $17,967 $44,974
2016 $6,038 $59,033 $16,851 $42,182
2013 -- $61,909 $15,720 $46,189
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08322299

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-12-406-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.