350 Atlantic Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Atlantic Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $279,606, approximately $205 per square foot. 350 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Marchigiani Alfred J
Bought by
Overflow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Marchigiani Alfred J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Schram Wayne J
Bought by
Deneen Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overflow Llc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Marchigiani Alfred J | $57,112 | -- | |
| Deneen Timothy A | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deneen Timothy A | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $223,600 | $65,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $194,000 | $65,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $151,800 | $50,000 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $149,400 | $45,000 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $134,700 | $40,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $110,600 | $23,300 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $109,700 | $23,300 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $109,700 | $23,300 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $109,700 | $23,300 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map