NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Avery Meadows Dr Smithfield, NC 27577

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2023

Last sale price $357,990 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,224 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

*NEW CONSTRUCTION* First Floor Owners Suite! The Ruby plan is a welcoming two-story home featuring a spacious Kitchen that opens to the Dining Room and Gathering Room. Convenient Mud Room, Study Room, and Owner’s Suite. The Owner’s Bath provided a water closet leading to the generous Walk-In Closet, Ceramic walk in shower and separate garden tub all on the first floor. As about our $7,500 preferred lender incentive.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jones

NEWHOMESMATE LLC License #318018 Listed on: 11/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Allen

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit License #252149

Coldwell Banker Advantage-Smit

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-934-7788
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Meadows
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2202.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Transitional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: see plat
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Transitional: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Contract Information Estimated Completion Date: 2023-02-01
  • Cooling Zoned: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Property Condition Framed: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: 2
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Room Types Loft: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Interior Features Shower Only: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: *NEW CONSTRUCTION* First Floor Owners Suite! The Ruby plan is a welcoming two-story home featuring a spacious Kitchen that opens to the Dining Room and Gathering Room. Convenient Mud Room, Study Room, and Owner’s Suite. The Owner’s Bath provided a water closet leading to the generous Walk-In Closet, Ceramic walk in shower and separate garden tub all on the first floor. As about our $7,500 preferred lender incentive.
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 2202.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 29185.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 2202.0
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower Only, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.67
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 360.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Cleveland
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Swift Creek

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: see plat
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Polenta

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
List Price
$399,990
Sold Price
$357,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,000
-10.5%
Current Estimated Value
$374,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.44%
Original Mortgage
$352,590
Outstanding Balance
$341,501
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,897

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hash Michael Dale $358,000 --
Hash Michael Dale $358,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hash Michael Dale $352,590
Closed Hash Michael Dale $352,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $357,990 -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Sold $357,990 -1.4% $163 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $362,990 -0.8% $165 / Sq Ft
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $365,990 -8.5% $166 / Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Sale $399,990 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,360 $371,710 $60,000 $311,710
2024 $2,187 $269,940 $55,000 $214,940
2023 $2,079 $269,940 $55,000 $214,940
2022 $435 $55,000 $55,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2484584

Doorify MLS

APN: 15H06016Y

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.