350 Avocado St Unit D2 Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $861,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Avocado St Unit D2, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $786,462, approximately $634 per square foot. 350 Avocado St Unit D2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Galante Philip Michael and Galante Erika
Bought by
Galante Philip Michael and Galante Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,380
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Galante Philip and Galante Erika
Bought by
Galante Philip Michael and Galante Erika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Galante Philip M and Galante Erika
Bought by
Galante Philip and Galante Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Obrien John Michael
Bought by
Galante Philip M and Galante Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galante Philip Michael | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Galante Philip Michael | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Galante Philip | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Galante Philip M | $211,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galante Philip Michael | $309,000 | |
| Closed | Galante Philip | $249,850 | |
| Closed | Galante Philip M | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $463,324 | $330,242 | $133,082 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $454,240 | $323,767 | $130,473 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $445,334 | $317,419 | $127,915 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $436,602 | $311,195 | $125,407 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $428,042 | $305,093 | $122,949 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $423,653 | $301,964 | $121,689 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $415,347 | $296,044 | $119,303 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $407,203 | $290,239 | $116,964 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $399,219 | $284,548 | $114,671 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $391,392 | $278,969 | $112,423 |
| 2015 | $4,496 | $385,513 | $274,778 | $110,735 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $377,962 | $269,396 | $108,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map