350 Blowing Rock Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Blowing Rock, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $451,163, approximately $259 per square foot. 350 Blowing Rock is a home with nearby schools including Palm Innovation Academy, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanians Four Seasons At Beaumont Ll
Bought by
Stephens Rolland R and Stephens Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Rolland R | $243,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $299,838 | $55,406 | $244,432 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $288,197 | $53,255 | $234,942 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $282,547 | $52,211 | $230,336 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $277,008 | $51,188 | $225,820 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $274,169 | $50,664 | $223,505 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $268,794 | $49,671 | $219,123 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $263,525 | $48,699 | $214,826 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $258,359 | $47,745 | $210,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map