350 Bowling Ln Ridgeway, VA 24148
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Bowling Ln, Ridgeway, VA 24148 and is currently estimated at $261,349. 350 Bowling Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Drewry Mason Elementary School, Laurel Park Middle School, and Magna Vista High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $910 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $90,965 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $90,965 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $79,983 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2015 | $79,983 | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,900 | $22,600 | $141,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map