350 Byrd Ave Cumberland, MD 21502
Studio
--
Bath
2,174
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Byrd Ave, Cumberland, MD 21502. 350 Byrd Ave is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including South Penn Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Wtbo Wkgo Corporation Llc
Bought by
Forever Media Of Md Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forever Media Of Md Llc | $258,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $184,900 | $83,300 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $184,900 | $83,300 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $184,900 | $83,300 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $202,200 | $83,300 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $200,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $197,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $194,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $192,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map