350 Cabo Loop Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Cabo Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $340,984, approximately $210 per square foot. 350 Cabo Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Picciano Michael L
Bought by
Picciano Michael L Tr and Picciano Barbara L Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Bevmar Llc
Bought by
Picciano Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,934
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picciano Michael L Tr | -- | -- | |
| Picciano Michael L | $209,934 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Picciano Michael L | $209,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $89 | $15,008 | $3,450 | $11,558 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,357 | $1,637 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $89 | $8,357 | $1,637 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $44 | $8,357 | $1,637 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $44 | $8,357 | $1,637 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $170 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map