Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Wheeler
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 693-1777
39 in this area
183 Total Sales
New price - now is the perfect time to make your mov! Charming Newly Renovated Home in Gridley! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a quiet street in Gridley. This move-in-ready property features fresh renovations throughout, offering a clean and modern feel while maintaining a warm, inviting atmosphere. With New appliances, freshly painted inside and out, renovated bathrooms, new flooring throughout and much more! The home includes a detached garage that has finished walls and an epoxy floor for a comfortable extra space for projects or a fancy spot to park your car. The perfectly sized back patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends. With comfortable living spaces and a peaceful neighborhood setting, this home is a wonderful opportunity for anyone looking to enjoy small-town living with modern updates. Selected scenes were digitally and virtually altered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc License #02069093 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $199,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $207,955 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $339,000 | -1.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.2% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $42,033 | $9,103 | $32,930 |
| 2024 | $531 | $41,210 | $8,925 | $32,285 |
| 2023 | $529 | $40,402 | $8,750 | $31,652 |
| 2022 | $496 | $39,611 | $8,579 | $31,032 |
| 2021 | $484 | $38,835 | $8,411 | $30,424 |
| 2020 | $482 | $38,438 | $8,325 | $30,113 |
| 2019 | $474 | $37,685 | $8,162 | $29,523 |
| 2018 | $467 | $36,947 | $8,002 | $28,945 |
| 2017 | $458 | $36,224 | $7,846 | $28,378 |
| 2016 | $442 | $35,515 | $7,693 | $27,822 |
| 2015 | $506 | $34,983 | $7,578 | $27,405 |
| 2014 | $501 | $34,299 | $7,430 | $26,869 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kari Wheeler
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 693-1777
39 in this area
183 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226023254
APN: 010-034-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.