350 Central Ave Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $153,752 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Central Ave, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $183,938, approximately $130 per square foot. 350 Central Ave is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School, Savannah Christian Academy, and Hardin County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1976
Bought by
Riley Russell and Riley Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $38,425 | $4,000 | $34,425 |
| 2024 | $941 | $38,425 | $4,000 | $34,425 |
| 2023 | $941 | $38,425 | $4,000 | $34,425 |
| 2022 | $544 | $19,725 | $2,825 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $544 | $19,725 | $2,825 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $544 | $19,725 | $2,825 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $544 | $19,725 | $2,825 | $16,900 |
| 2018 | $531 | $19,725 | $2,825 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $480 | $17,275 | $1,925 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $480 | $17,275 | $1,925 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $435 | $17,275 | $1,925 | $15,350 |
| 2014 | $435 | $17,275 | $1,925 | $15,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map