350 Cheyenne Ln Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $215,718 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Cheyenne Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $230,930, approximately $150 per square foot. 350 Cheyenne Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Mcelroy A G
Bought by
Mcelroy Linda Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelroy Linda Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $40,400 | $5,600 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $40,400 | $5,600 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $33,530 | $5,600 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $984 | $33,530 | $5,600 | $27,930 |
| 2021 | $984 | $33,530 | $5,600 | $27,930 |
| 2020 | $984 | $26,850 | $3,800 | $23,050 |
| 2019 | $984 | $26,850 | $3,800 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $26,850 | $3,800 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $26,850 | $3,800 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $26,850 | $3,800 | $23,050 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $27,070 | $3,800 | $23,270 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $27,070 | $3,800 | $23,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map