Estimated Value: $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Derby Ave, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently priced at $237,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 350 Derby Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Derby City Of
Bought by
Caneso Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Goulet Natasha
Bought by
350 Derby Avenue Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caneso Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Caneso Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| 350 Derby Avenue Llc | $32,000 | -- | |
| 350 Derby Avenue Llc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $71,330 | $36,260 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map