350 Desert Falls Dr E Unit 59 Palm Desert, CA 92211
Desert Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,558 - $590,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Desert Falls Dr E Unit 59, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $501,390, approximately $276 per square foot. 350 Desert Falls Dr E Unit 59 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Dolena V
Bought by
Mcgonegal John L and Mcgonegal Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Young Andrew A and Young Lou Ann
Bought by
Mcgonegal John L and Mcgonegal Kristine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgonegal John L | -- | -- | |
| Mcgonegal John L | $182,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $268,509 | $67,965 | $200,544 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $258,084 | $65,327 | $192,757 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $253,025 | $64,047 | $188,978 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $248,065 | $62,792 | $185,273 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $245,523 | $62,149 | $183,374 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $240,710 | $60,931 | $179,779 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $235,991 | $59,738 | $176,253 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $231,365 | $58,567 | $172,798 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $226,829 | $57,419 | $169,410 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $223,423 | $56,557 | $166,866 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $219,049 | $55,450 | $163,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map