350 Douglas Pike Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Douglas Pike, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $620,010, approximately $290 per square foot. 350 Douglas Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Raymond Laperche School, Vincent J. Gallagher Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
James M Anderson Ret
Bought by
Duguay-Anderson Kirby A and Duguay Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Anderson James M
Bought by
James M Anderson Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Ann B Est
Bought by
Anderson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Kaskowski Robin S and Anderson Debra J
Bought by
Kaskowski Robin S and Anderson Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duguay-Anderson Kirby A | -- | None Available | |
| James M Anderson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Anderson James | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kaskowski Robin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $467,500 | $201,800 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $5,236 | $362,600 | $170,600 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,975 | $362,600 | $170,600 | $192,000 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $362,600 | $170,600 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $318,500 | $151,600 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $318,500 | $151,600 | $166,900 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $318,500 | $151,600 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $228,000 | $98,300 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $226,400 | $96,700 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $226,400 | $96,700 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $241,000 | $91,000 | $150,000 |
| 2012 | $4,516 | $281,900 | $123,400 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map