B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bryan Burnett
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
Estimated Value: $340,296 - $375,000
Darling Red Mountain town home with welcoming shaded back yard. Perfect for second home or full-time residence. Covered patio, Fully fenced. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bryan Burnett
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah Listed on: 06/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cynthia J | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Rulon | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Crosby Rulon F | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Cynthia J | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Rulon F | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $169,510 | $46,750 | $122,760 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $173,580 | $46,750 | $126,830 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $181,170 | $46,750 | $134,420 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $176,770 | $46,750 | $130,020 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $206,200 | $55,000 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $202,100 | $55,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $96,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $868 | $82,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $864 | $75,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $73,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $71,555 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Bryan Burnett
Re/Max First Realty Southern Utah
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non MLS Office
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75891
APN: 0539984
Ask me questions while you tour the home.