350 E Beach St Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $730,549
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Beach St, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $655,137, approximately $399 per square foot. 350 E Beach St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including E.A. Hall Middle School, Watsonville High School, and Watsonville Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Campos Anthony and Campos Rebecca L
Bought by
Campos Anthony and Campos Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Campos Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $242,960 | $99,575 | $143,385 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $233,526 | $95,709 | $137,817 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $228,947 | $93,832 | $135,115 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $224,458 | $91,992 | $132,466 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $222,157 | $91,049 | $131,108 |
| 2019 | $2,659 | $217,801 | $89,264 | $128,537 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $213,529 | $87,513 | $126,016 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $209,342 | $85,797 | $123,545 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $205,238 | $84,115 | $121,123 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $202,156 | $82,852 | $119,304 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $198,196 | $81,229 | $116,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map