350 E Menden Rd Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E Menden Rd, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently priced at $215,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 350 E Menden Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Circle City Ah Llc
Bought by
Circle City Ah Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Medley Brandon J C
Bought by
Beckner Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Circle City Ah Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beckner Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $90 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $88 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $91 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $97 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $27,900 | $6,100 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $222 | $27,300 | $6,000 | $21,300 |
| 2016 | $227 | $28,100 | $6,000 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | $239 | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | $239 | $27,800 | $6,000 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map