350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 1101 Covington, LA 70433
Estimated payment $1,406/month
Highlights
- Community Pool
- Soaking Tub
- Laundry Room
- Fontainebleau Junior High School Rated A-
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Completely remodeled from top to bottom. This Covington condo feels brand new. Enjoy a new HVAC, water heater, kitchen, baths, appliances, insulation, electrical, and luxury vinyl plank throughout. The kitchen shines with granite counters and shaker cabinets that open seamlessly into the living area. Located next to the clubhouse with beautiful pool views. The setting is as impressive as the interior. The primary suite features a beautiful ensuite with a garden tub and spacious walk-in closet. Relax on the porch with your morning coffee with the perfect view of the community garden and pool area. (Stove coming soon!)
Listing Agent
NOLA Northshore Real Estate License #995692262 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2001
HOA Fees
- $485 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,036 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $6,774 | $1,500 | $5,274 |
| 2024 | $806 | $7,704 | $1,500 | $6,204 |
| 2023 | $951 | $7,386 | $1,500 | $5,886 |
| 2022 | $185,649 | $14,188 | $1,500 | $12,688 |
| 2021 | $209 | $1,600 | $1,500 | $100 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $10,808 | $1,500 | $9,308 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $10,844 | $0 | $10,844 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $10,844 | $0 | $10,844 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $10,844 | $0 | $10,844 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $10,377 | $0 | $10,377 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $10,377 | $0 | $10,377 |
| 2014 | $405 | $10,377 | $0 | $10,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,377 | $0 | $10,377 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Rent | $1,400 | +27.3% | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Rented | $1,100 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 02/17/2019 02/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2019 01/03/19 | For Rent | $1,150 | +2.2% | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | For Rent | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Rented | $1,125 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Rented | $1,000 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/24/2012 12/24/12 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | For Rent | $1,000 | +5.3% | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2012 03/12/12 | Rented | $950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $108,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $81,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $75,600 | New Conventional |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2557554
APN: 31673
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 22109
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 11202
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 6101
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 29102
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 18201
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 7203
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 9102
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 30101
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 15203
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 12203
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 26103
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 19104
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 4201
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 27106
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 26101
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 25104
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 15201
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 20102
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 11104
- 350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 21101