350 Emerald Forest Blvd Unit 26103 Covington, LA 70433
Estimated payment $1,369/month
Total Views
15,016
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$116
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Traditional Architecture
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Fontainebleau Junior High School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Double Vanity
About This Home
Welcome home Emerald Forest condominiums are located right off interstate 12 close to shopping in entertainment. This 1st floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, is in the back of the complex. Easy access to the unit through the patio. One car covered parking space is just steps from front door. This unit has been very well maintained. The complex has a resort style pool Clubhouse and Workout room. HOA covers gated entry, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, common lighting and professional landscaping.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 2000
HOA Fees
- $485 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Property Attached
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,201 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, maint subd entry hoa, management, pool hoa, trash, common area maintenance
- Rural Tract Subdivision
Security
- Gated Community
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $139,500 | -3.5% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $144,500 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $144,500 | -3.3% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $149,500 | -3.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $154,500 | -0.3% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2025011704