350 Esplanade Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
8,160
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Esplanade Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044. 350 Esplanade Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,419 | $690,823 | $172,695 | $518,128 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $663,999 | $165,990 | $498,009 |
| 2022 | $10,223 | $650,981 | $162,736 | $488,245 |
| 2021 | $14,544 | $638,218 | $159,546 | $478,672 |
| 2020 | $10,945 | $631,675 | $157,911 | $473,764 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | $619,290 | $154,815 | $464,475 |
| 2018 | $11,150 | $607,148 | $151,780 | $455,368 |
| 2017 | $10,960 | $595,244 | $148,804 | $446,440 |
| 2016 | $10,717 | $583,574 | $145,887 | $437,687 |
| 2015 | $11,193 | $574,809 | $143,696 | $431,113 |
| 2014 | $11,491 | $563,551 | $140,882 | $422,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map