350 Evans Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $196,804 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Evans Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $206,451, approximately $135 per square foot. 350 Evans Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $51,710 | $7,140 | $44,570 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $51,710 | $7,140 | $44,570 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $37,230 | $4,620 | $32,610 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $37,230 | $4,620 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $37,230 | $4,620 | $32,610 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $29,700 | $4,620 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $29,700 | $4,620 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $29,700 | $4,620 | $25,080 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $968 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
| 2013 | $968 | $27,060 | $4,620 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map