360 Evans Ave Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $160,708 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Evans Ave, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $197,677, approximately $141 per square foot. 360 Evans Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Cramer Rex A and Cramer Cheryl A
Bought by
Cramer Jackson P and Cramer Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Cramer Rex A and Cramer Cheryl A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Jackson P | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Cramer Rex A | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $44,090 | $6,750 | $37,340 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $44,090 | $6,750 | $37,340 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $30,330 | $4,360 | $25,970 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $30,330 | $4,360 | $25,970 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $30,330 | $4,360 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $24,340 | $4,360 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $24,340 | $4,360 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $24,340 | $4,360 | $19,980 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $20,880 | $4,360 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $20,880 | $4,360 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $20,880 | $4,360 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $20,880 | $4,360 | $16,520 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $20,880 | $4,360 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map