$1,599,000

350 Fm 1256 Eustace, TX 75124

Estimated payment $8,859/month

Total Views 464
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$952 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • Open Floorplan
  • Pond
  • 86 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Breathtakingly beautiful, this approximately 86 acre ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a serene and functional slice of countryside. Enter through the electric gated entry and stately board fencing, then follow the winding drive into peaceful country living. The property features five ponds, an active creek with low cattle crossings, and a 20+ acre hay meadow producing upwards of 100 rolls per year. Lush pastures and wooded areas provide both beauty and usability. Fully fenced and cross-fenced with pens and chutes, it’s ideal for cattle operations of any size. The farmhouse, remodeled in late 2022, offers luxury vinyl plank floors, a wood-burning fireplace, open concept living, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Enjoy sunrise views from the front porch and stunning sunsets in the evening. Additional improvements include spray foam insulation, new roofs on all structures, a tractor barn, metal carport, fully fenced property, fishing pier and a tiny home with covered porch added in early 2026.

Listing Agent

Hunter Anderson

Ebby Halliday Realtors Brokerage Phone: 903-340-8590 License #0689777 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Ebby Halliday Realtors

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 86 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R000047784

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

86 Acres

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Farm
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Farmhouse
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 903-340-8590
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY76
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48467:R000047784
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1680.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fencing: Barbed Wire, Full, Gate, Pipe, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Metal
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: Farm to Market Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Detached Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Heating: Central, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Septic Available, Cable Available

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Acreage, Agricultural, Pasture, Pond on Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 86.0
  • Parcel Number: R000047784
  • Lot Size Acres: 86.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3746160.0
  • Present Use: Agricultural, Livestock

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,973 $809,640 $14,000 $795,640
2024 $3,973 $836,160 $15,060 $821,100
2023 $4,418 $975,490 $14,670 $960,820
2022 $3,691 $871,740 $13,450 $858,290
2021 $3,525 $620,730 $10,300 $610,430
2020 $3,297 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,116 $0 $0 $0
2018 $2,829 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,422 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,979 $0 $0 $0
2015 $781 $0 $0 $0
2014 $911 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $1,599,000 +78.7% $952 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/20/2022 09/20/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $895,000 -- $508 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $395,118 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21253592

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R000047784

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.