350 Game Farm Rd N Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Game Farm Rd N, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $633,496, approximately $237 per square foot. 350 Game Farm Rd N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Eckert Charles
Bought by
Burns Gregory and Burns Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Gregory | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,400 | $374,100 | $252,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $374,700 | $252,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $360,000 | $255,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $217,000 | $141,000 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $199,000 | $126,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $199,000 | $135,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $202,000 | $132,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $194,000 | $127,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $177,000 | $110,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $184,000 | $118,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,000 | $96,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map