350 Hideaway Place Morganton, GA 30560
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $105,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Hideaway Place, Morganton, GA 30560 and is currently estimated at $91,500, approximately $31 per square foot. 350 Hideaway Place is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Walker Sherri L
Bought by
Bamforth Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Walker Ralph D
Bought by
Cardenas Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Walker Ralph D
Bought by
Tidman Raymond E and Tidman Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Walker Ralph D
Bought by
Walker Ralph D and Walker Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1989
Bought by
Walker Ralph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamforth Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Walker Sherri L | -- | -- | |
| Cardenas Enterprises Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Tidman Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Walker Ralph D | -- | -- | |
| Walker Ralph D | $4,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $241,868 | $34,800 | $207,068 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $244,730 | $34,800 | $209,930 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $131,238 | $30,160 | $101,078 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $131,238 | $30,160 | $101,078 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $129,990 | $28,912 | $101,078 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $128,523 | $28,912 | $99,611 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $79,662 | $8,372 | $71,290 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $81,167 | $8,372 | $72,795 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $100,928 | $8,372 | $92,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,536 | $4,434 | $71,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map