350 Main St Unit A Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $1,756,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Main St Unit A, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $1,756,875, approximately $976 per square foot. 350 Main St Unit A is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Twisted Oak Winery Llc
Bought by
Kruger Erik A and Tuggle Ariana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,687
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,437,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Erik A | $660,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruger Erik A | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,368 | $845,561 | $289,538 | $556,023 |
| 2023 | $9,101 | $812,729 | $278,296 | $534,433 |
| 2022 | $8,747 | $796,794 | $272,840 | $523,954 |
| 2021 | $8,715 | $781,172 | $267,491 | $513,681 |
| 2020 | $8,621 | $773,163 | $264,749 | $508,414 |
| 2019 | $8,522 | $758,004 | $259,558 | $498,446 |
| 2018 | $8,300 | $743,142 | $254,469 | $488,673 |
| 2017 | $8,073 | $728,572 | $249,480 | $479,092 |
| 2016 | $8,046 | $714,288 | $244,589 | $469,699 |
| 2015 | $7,935 | $703,560 | $240,916 | $462,644 |
| 2014 | -- | $689,779 | $236,197 | $453,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map