350 Moonstone Bay Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,067,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Moonstone Bay Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,043,947, approximately $402 per square foot. 350 Moonstone Bay Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Daniel J and Lopez Margaret C
Bought by
Lopez Daniel J and Lopez Margaret C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Daniel J and Lopez Margaret C
Bought by
Lopez Daniel J and Lopez Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Hill Alex E
Bought by
Lopez Daniel J and Lopez Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Daniel J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Daniel J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Daniel J | $251,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $244,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Daniel J | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Daniel J | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Daniel J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $385,757 | $107,577 | $278,180 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $378,194 | $105,468 | $272,726 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $370,779 | $103,400 | $267,379 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $363,510 | $101,373 | $262,137 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $356,384 | $99,386 | $256,998 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $352,730 | $98,367 | $254,363 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $345,815 | $96,439 | $249,376 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $339,036 | $94,549 | $244,487 |
| 2017 | $71 | $332,390 | $92,696 | $239,694 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $325,874 | $90,879 | $234,995 |
| 2015 | $3,545 | $320,980 | $89,514 | $231,466 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $314,693 | $87,761 | $226,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map