NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Pines Bridge Rd Beacon Falls, CT 06403

Estimated Value: $604,410 - $823,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,098 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2020

Last sale price $385,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,578 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1.5 Acre Lot
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2020

Custom built Mediterranean in prime Beacon Falls location. A truly unique home on a private setting. This home boasts over 4,000 square feet of living space sited on approximately 1.5 acres bordering Beacon Falls State Forest with walking trails, hiking, reservoirs for fishing, all just a down a path from the home. Many updates throughout including gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite counters and stainless appliances. Updated bathrooms throughout including the master bathroom with a jacuzzi tub. Hardwood floors throughout main level. Lower level with huge family room with wet bar and second fireplace. Lower level includes a one bedroom guest apartment that has been recently updated with modern kitchen and bathroom as well as beautiful bamboo flooring. The grounds include extensive landscaping as well as an above ground pool. Property borders Beacon Falls State Forest with walking trails, hiking, reservoirs for fishing, all just a short walk down a path from the home. A unique property with room for the whole family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gloria Lage

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0380930 Listed on: 09/27/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Steven Lage

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0759562

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Perez

William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0531907

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,338

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Pines Bridge
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 4098
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 2169
  • Total Sq Ft: 4098
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Pines Bridge on the Oxford line.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 11
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Storage Space
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Wall Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Wine Chiller

• Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.5000
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2019-June 2020
  • Property Tax: 10338
  • Mil Rate Base: 35.900
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1973324

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Ledge
  • High School: Woodland Regional

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2019
Closed on
May 12, 2020
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-8.31%
Current Estimated Value
$683,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$298,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Benjamin $385,000 None Available
Dias Alfredo -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $385,000 -3.7% $94 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2020 03/06/20 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $98 / Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Price Changed $409,900 -2.4% $100 / Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 For Sale $419,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,200 $367,680 $75,490 $292,190
2024 $10,968 $367,680 $75,490 $292,190
2023 $10,861 $367,680 $75,490 $292,190
2022 $10,409 $367,680 $75,490 $292,190
2021 $10,051 $287,980 $73,260 $214,720
2020 $10,338 $287,980 $73,260 $214,720
2019 $10,338 $287,980 $73,260 $214,720
2018 $10,338 $287,980 $73,260 $214,720
2017 $10,338 $287,980 $73,260 $214,720
2016 $10,182 $309,480 $83,930 $225,550
2015 $10,337 $309,480 $83,930 $225,550
2014 $10,058 $309,480 $83,930 $225,550

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170239424

SmartMLS

APN: BEAC-000003-000001-000015-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.