350 Purdue Ln Elgin, IL 60123
College Park McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Purdue Ln, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $325,963, approximately $274 per square foot. 350 Purdue Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Hansana Singkham
Bought by
Hansana Singkham and Hansana Chinjavone S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Hansana Hom and Hounsana Beoutang
Bought by
Hansana Singkham
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansana Singkham | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansana Singkham | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansana Singkham | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,377 | $83,190 | $21,363 | $61,827 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $75,156 | $19,300 | $55,856 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $68,529 | $17,598 | $50,931 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $64,070 | $16,453 | $47,617 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $61,165 | $15,707 | $45,458 |
| 2019 | $4,881 | $58,264 | $14,962 | $43,302 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $52,755 | $14,095 | $38,660 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $49,873 | $13,325 | $36,548 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $46,269 | $12,362 | $33,907 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,410 | $11,331 | $31,079 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,886 | $11,191 | $30,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,991 | $11,486 | $31,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map