350 River Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $481,014, approximately $264 per square foot. 350 River Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School and Hopkins Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Bemben Peter M and Zuzgo Jacqueline M
Bought by
Waskiewicz Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$273,547
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Tylunas Sophie
Bought by
Jordan Richard K and Jordan Sarah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waskiewicz Carolyn M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waskiewicz Carolyn M | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Richard K | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $333,900 | $136,100 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $323,500 | $136,100 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $313,000 | $136,100 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $285,400 | $136,100 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $274,500 | $136,100 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $261,000 | $136,100 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $268,300 | $136,100 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $263,100 | $136,100 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $252,700 | $136,100 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $252,700 | $136,100 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $252,700 | $136,100 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $252,700 | $136,100 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map