350 Sapphire Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $444,181 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Sapphire Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $459,295, approximately $220 per square foot. 350 Sapphire Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith Ansotegui Susan
Bought by
Smith Ansotegui Susan and Susan Smith Ansotegui Family T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Smith Ansoteguii Susan and Susan Smith Ansoteguii Family
Bought by
Smith Ansotegui Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Jesus M
Bought by
Susan Smith-Ansotegui Family T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Roselia S
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,134
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Diamond Creek Project Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,134
Interest Rate
6.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ansotegui Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ansotegui Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Susan Smith-Ansotegui Family T | -- | Western Nevada Title Agency | |
| Alvarez Jesus M | -- | Western Title Company Inc | |
| Alvarez Jesus M | $292,743 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Susan Smith-Ansotegui Family T | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jesus M | $297,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $117,804 | $21,700 | $96,104 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $116,484 | $19,950 | $96,534 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $110,372 | $19,950 | $90,422 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $91,503 | $13,300 | $78,203 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $89,650 | $13,300 | $76,350 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $87,915 | $13,300 | $74,615 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $86,049 | $13,300 | $72,749 |
| 2018 | $2,595 | $83,090 | $12,250 | $70,840 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $83,010 | $12,250 | $70,760 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $71,451 | $8,050 | $63,401 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $64,262 | $8,050 | $56,212 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $59,116 | $8,050 | $51,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map