350 Seneca Ct Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,305 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Seneca Ct, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $312,826, approximately $203 per square foot. 350 Seneca Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Sigler Susan A
Bought by
Rockey Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Grohman Russell T and Grohman Nancy L
Bought by
Moser Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockey Ashley M | $172,500 | -- | |
| Moser Susan A | $156,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,998 | $183,000 | $35,100 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $183,000 | $35,100 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $183,000 | $35,100 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $183,000 | $35,100 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $135,200 | $29,300 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $135,200 | $29,300 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $135,200 | $29,300 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $135,200 | $29,300 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $135,200 | $29,300 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $128,700 | $32,500 | $96,200 |
| 2013 | $2,411 | $128,700 | $32,500 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map