Estimated Value: $29,000 - $244,401
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Sherman St, Cisco, IL 61830 and is currently estimated at $168,600, approximately $89 per square foot. 350 Sherman St is a home located in Piatt County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lincoln Elementary School, and White Heath Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,099 | $66,545 | $4,998 | $61,547 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $55,501 | $4,169 | $51,332 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $52,558 | $3,948 | $48,610 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $50,536 | $3,796 | $46,740 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $50,536 | $3,796 | $46,740 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $49,064 | $3,685 | $45,379 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $49,064 | $3,685 | $45,379 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $46,906 | $3,523 | $43,383 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $46,906 | $3,523 | $43,383 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $46,906 | $3,523 | $43,383 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $46,906 | $3,523 | $43,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map