350 Thomas Dr Monroeville, AL 36460
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Thomas Dr, Monroeville, AL 36460 and is currently estimated at $215,948, approximately $110 per square foot. 350 Thomas Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Mixon Lisa N and Mixon Timothy M
Bought by
Mixon Timothy M and Mixon Lisa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$161,524
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$54,424
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mixon Timothy M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mixon Timothy M | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $32,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $32,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $385 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $356 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $310 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $320 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $26,130 | $2,138 | $23,992 |
| 2016 | $294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $121,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $121,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $294 | $121,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map