350 Torre Ct Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Torre Ct, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $405,345, approximately $338 per square foot. 350 Torre Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Charles Wright Glyndon and Wright Monica L
Bought by
Frkovich Nenad and Shamon Virjine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$314,899
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Wright Glyndon Charles and Wright Monica L
Bought by
Wright Glyndon Charles and Wright Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Wright Glyndon C and Wright Monica
Bought by
Wright Glyndon C and Wright Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,723
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Clayton Mary A and Wright Glyndon C
Bought by
Wright Glyndon C and Wright Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Clayton Mary A
Bought by
Clayton Mary A and Wright Glyndon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1989
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clayton Ralph Leon and Clayton Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frkovich Nenad | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wright Glyndon Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Glyndon Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Glyndon C | -- | Lsi | |
| Wright Glyndon C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Clayton Mary A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Clayton Ralph Leon | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frkovich Nenad | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Glyndon C | $90,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Glyndon C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $384,261 | $211,073 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $376,728 | $206,935 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $369,342 | $202,878 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $362,100 | $198,900 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $698 | $62,656 | $18,785 | $43,871 |
| 2020 | $693 | $62,015 | $18,593 | $43,422 |
| 2019 | $681 | $60,800 | $18,229 | $42,571 |
| 2018 | $681 | $59,609 | $17,872 | $41,737 |
| 2017 | $665 | $58,441 | $17,522 | $40,919 |
| 2016 | $621 | $57,296 | $17,179 | $40,117 |
| 2015 | $615 | $56,436 | $16,921 | $39,515 |
| 2014 | $609 | $55,331 | $16,590 | $38,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map