350 Trenton Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Trenton Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $789,679, approximately $268 per square foot. 350 Trenton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Sumner Kenneth W and Sumner Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,370
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$626,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Kenneth W | $455,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumner Kenneth W | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $670,150 | $122,984 | $547,166 |
| 2023 | $7,729 | $644,129 | $118,209 | $525,920 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $631,500 | $115,892 | $515,608 |
| 2021 | $7,372 | $616,000 | $143,000 | $473,000 |
| 2020 | $6,756 | $560,000 | $130,000 | $430,000 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $530,000 | $120,000 | $410,000 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $503,500 | $121,900 | $381,600 |
| 2017 | $5,761 | $475,000 | $115,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $420,000 | $115,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $420,000 | $100,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $452,900 | $95,700 | $357,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map